2018 Downloadable Schedule (Varsity, JV & Freshman)
WARRIORS BASEBALL CAMPS HOME PAGE
www.warriorsbaseballcamps.com
VARSITY SCHEDULE
CURRENT RECORD 14-13-1, 3-6
Date |
Event |
Start Time |
|
Result |
Wed Mar 28 |
Brown County High School - PPD |
5:30 PM |
Home |
|
Thu Mar 29 |
Lanesville High School - PPD |
5:30 PM |
Home |
|
Fri Mar 30 |
Brown County High School |
5:30 PM |
Home |
W 6-5 |
Mon Apr 2 |
Paoli Jr/Sr HS - PPD |
5:30 PM |
Away |
|
Tue Apr 3 |
South Central Jr/Sr HS - PPD |
6:00 PM |
Away |
|
Wed Apr 4 |
Springs Valley High School |
6:00 PM |
Home |
W 7-2 |
Fri Apr 6 |
New Washington HS |
5:00 PM |
Home |
W 14-3 |
Mon Apr 9 |
Clarksville HS |
5:30 PM |
Home |
L 2-5 |
Tue Apr 10 |
Henryville HS/MS |
5:00 PM |
Away |
L 6-10 |
Wed Apr 11 |
Trinity Lutheran HS |
5:30 PM |
Away |
T 6-6 |
Thu Apr 12 |
Salem High School |
5:00 PM |
Away |
W 11-1 |
Fri Apr 13 |
Lanesville High School |
6:00 PM |
Away |
L 0-10 |
Mon Apr 16 |
Austin High School |
6:00 PM |
Away |
PPD |
Tue Apr 17 |
Mitchell High School |
6:00 PM |
Home |
W 11-5 |
Wed Apr 18 |
Paoli High School |
5:30 PM |
Away |
W 7-1 |
Thu Apr 19 |
Charlestown High School |
5:00 PM |
Home |
L 8-17 |
Fri Apr 20 |
Crawford County |
5:30 PM |
Home |
W 12-2 |
Mon Apr 23 |
Trinity Lutheran - PPD |
5:00 PM |
Home |
|
Thu Apr 26 |
Brownstown Central High School |
5:00 PM |
Away |
L 3-9 |
Fri Apr 27 |
Austin High School |
6:00 PM |
Away |
L 0-5 |
Sat Apr 28 |
Southwestern HS-Hanover - DH |
11:00 AM |
Away |
W 14-11 |
|
|
|
|
L 3-10 |
Mon Apr 30 |
North Harrison High School |
5:30 PM |
Home |
L 4-10 |
Tue May 1 |
Madison Consolidated High School |
6:00 PM |
Home |
W 6-3 |
Thu May 3 |
Eastern High School - Pekin |
5:00 PM |
Home |
W 12-2 |
Sat May 5 |
West Washington Jr/Sr HS - DH |
10:00 AM |
Home |
PPD |
Mon May 7 |
MSC Rain Date |
TBD |
Away |
|
Tue May 8 |
Seymour High School |
6:00 PM |
Home |
L 5-9 |
Thu May 10 |
Silver Creek High School |
6:00 PM |
Away |
L 5-9 |
Sat May 12 |
Greenwood Community High School - DH |
10:00 AM |
Away |
W 11-7
L 2-12 |
Mon May 14 |
Corydon Central High School |
6:00 PM |
Away |
W 7-4 |
Wed May 16 |
Trinity Lutheran |
5:00 PM |
Home |
W 5-0 |
Thu May 17 |
Borden High School |
5:00 PM |
Away |
L 2-11 |
Fri May 18 |
Switzerland County High School |
5:15 PM |
Home |
W 14-4 |
Mon May 21 |
Jennings County High School |
6:00 PM |
Home |
Canceled |
Silver Creek Baseball Sectional
Wednesday, May 23
Game 1 Scottsburg v. North Harrison (5:30 pm) Lost 3-1
Game 2 Brownstown v. Corydon (7:30 pm)
Thursday, May 24
Game 3 Silver Creek v. Providence (5:30 pm)
Game 4 Charlestown v. Salem (7:30 pm)
Friday, May 25
Game 5 Winner Game 1 v. Winner Game 2 (5:30 pm)
Game 6 Winner Game 3 v. Winner Game 4 (7:30 pm)
Monday, May 28
Finals Winner Game 5 v. Winner Game 6 (1:00 pm)
JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE
CURRENT RECORD 5-14
Date |
Event |
Start Time |
|
Result |
Sat Mar 31 |
Crawford County Tournament |
10:00 AM |
Away |
W 12-5, L 0-13 |
Tue Apr 3 |
Jennings Co. HS - PPD |
5:00 PM |
Home |
|
Wed Apr 4 |
Salem High School |
4:30 PM |
Away |
W 11-9 |
Thu Apr 5 |
Silver Creek High School |
5:00 PM |
Home |
L 5-7 |
Fri Apr 6 |
New Washington High School |
7:30 PM |
Home |
W 10-1 |
Sat Apr 7 |
Bedford North Lawrence (DH) - PPD |
11:00 AM |
Home |
|
Tue Apr 10 |
Bedford North Lawrence (DH) |
5:30 PM |
Home |
L 2-15, L 2-6 |
Wed Apr 11 |
Corydon Central High School |
6:00 PM |
Away |
L 8-19 |
Sat Apr 14 |
North Harrison High School - PPD |
11:00 AM |
Away |
|
Mon Apr 16 |
Floyd Central High School - PPD |
5:30 PM |
Home |
|
Thu Apr 19 |
Charlestown High School |
7:00 PM |
Home |
L 0-4 |
Fri Apr 20 |
Clarksville HS |
6:00 PM |
Away |
W 9-7 |
Sat Apr 21 |
Brownstown Central High School |
10:00 AM |
Away |
L 5-9, W 11-5 |
Wed Apr 25 |
Lanesville High School |
6:00 PM |
Home |
L 0-7 |
Thu Apr 26 |
Madison Consolidated High School |
5:00 PM |
Home |
L 11-22 |
Sat Apr 28 |
New Washington High School DH |
10:00 AM |
Away |
CANCELED |
Mon Apr 30 |
Silver Creek High School |
5:00 PM |
Away |
L 5-10 |
Wed May 2 |
New Albany HS |
6:00 PM |
Away |
L |
Thu May 3 |
Eastern High School - Pekin |
7:00 PM |
Home |
Canceled |
Mon May 7 |
Columbus East |
5:30 PM |
Away |
L |
Fri May 11 |
Providence High School |
5:00 PM |
Away |
L |
Mon May 14 |
Seymour High School |
5:30 PM |
Home |
L 5-7 |
Tue May 15 |
Austin High School |
6:00 PM |
Away |
Canceled |
Wed May 16 |
Jeffersonville HS |
5:30 PM |
Away |
|
FRESHMAN SCHEDULE
Date |
Event |
Start Time |
|
|
Fri Apr 27 |
Columbus East - CANCELED |
5:30 PM |
Home |
|
Tue May 15 |
Seymour High School |
5:30 PM |
Home |
L 11-15 |
2018 Coaches
Jim Beckman, Assistant Coach
Duane Hildebrand, Assistant Coach
Todd Tutterow, Assistant Coach